Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Wishlist: wish n° 1

I want one! Isn't that Fiat 500 the cutest car ever? Actually I'm not sure if I'd fit in it.. But hey, it doesn't hurt to dream, right?

Sunday, July 12, 2009

my sunday

It's cold here and rains, which made me feel ill, cos it's supposed to be summer, rightious? All I could do to improve this awful iceage (I went to see iceage btw!!! was awsooome!) was have some nice coffee...
I did some uniapps all day, drove around town and fed my rabbits. Well Boring. I did some cool stuff too, but more about that in one of the next posts.

Those flowers are so cute and summery! WHY ISN'T IT SUMMER HERE? I shouldn't chicken out, my grandma says it's gonna be hot next week. She must be right. SHE MUST!

Thursday, July 9, 2009

Leavers' !

                                                            Miss you all!

Mango Mood

After this morning's delicious breakfast I have mutated into a passionate mango lover! Obsessed as I am now, I checked the mango's qualities.. and OMG, it's the perfect fruit:

It makes your skin beautiful, your hair thick and shiny and it makes you feel like making love!

Gimme more!

The picture comes from google images.

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

Lovely Lenka <3

This is my friend Lenka. She isn't only beautiful as hell but also supercreative and so funny! I love her to bits. A few days ago she bought a men's hawai shirt. Seems crazy, but looks so good!  I'm inspired and I hope you are too!

Leaver's Ball!

My Leaver's Ball is in a few days, and this is the dress I will wear. It's made by the American designer Max Azria and it was one of the few dresses that were actually long enough! If you are very tall I guess American labels will be most likely to have the right length for you. Do you like it?